Privacy Policy

PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L. informs you that:

The personal data provided by you through the Website owned by CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L., (www.motofly.es); hereinafter, the Web or the Website), or by sending an email, will be incorporated into the files owned by CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L., duly registered in the General Data Protection Registry. The purpose of these files is the management of the users of the Website, as well as the management of the services offered through said Site and, where appropriate, the management, development and fulfillment of the relationship established between CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L. and those who contract the services offered by CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L.
Likewise, CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L. will process the data to manage the inquiries it receives from clients, both registered users, as well as unregistered users and those who contract its services, and send advertising and commercial information, by different means, to them about the company, its activities, products, services, offers, special promotions, as well as documentation of a diverse nature and by different means of commercial information of the company, being able to carry out automatic evaluations, obtaining profiles and segmentation tasks of its clients, based on the information available relative to them, in order to personalize the treatment according to their characteristics and / or needs. The treatment of the data for these purposes will be maintained, as long as it maintains any negotiation or contractual relationship with CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L. and even after the cessation of said relationships.
You guarantee that the data provided is true, accurate, complete and up-to-date, being responsible for any damage or loss, direct or indirect, that may be caused as a result of the breach of such obligation. In the event that the data provided belongs to a third party, you guarantee that you have informed said third party of the aspects contained in this Policy and obtained their authorization to provide their data to CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L. for the stated purposes.
When personal data are collected through the form, it will be necessary for you to provide, at least, those marked with an asterisk, since, if these data considered necessary are not provided, CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L. You will not be able to accept and manage the web service or query made.
In response to the concern of CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L. To guarantee the security and confidentiality of your data, the security levels required for the protection of personal data have been adopted and the technical means at your disposal have been installed to prevent loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft. of the personal data provided through the Website.
CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L., S.L. uses cookies on its Website, solely for the purposes of optimizing and personalizing your navigation, without CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS S.L. save in your own information systems, data, information or personalized browsing profiles for said Website. To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to your data, you can write in writing identified with the reference “Data Protection” to the following address: CHEAPMOTOS ALCARS SL, Avenida de las Estrellas, 11, Parla 28983, or through the following form.
7. In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce, in the event that you do not wish to receive electronic commercial communications, in the future, by from https://motofly.es/

Inicia tu aventura Ahora

Calle Rafael de Riego 7
MADRID (28045)

(+34) 91 4245464 / (+34) 657933015